Charis Fellowship Delegates for 2021

     Delegate Date  

Akron, OH, Grace Church of Greater Akron - Bath Campus

Allowed= 25
 
     Jeff Bogue 19-Jul-21
     Dan Gregory 19-Jul-21
     Jennifer Gregory 19-Jul-21
     Dave Guiles 19-Jul-21
     Sue Guiles 19-Jul-21
     Rich Davies 19-Jul-21
     Dave Lutsko 19-Jul-21
     Jonathan Carey 19-Jul-21
     Joe Caruso 19-Jul-21
     Bill Avila 19-Jul-21

Berne, IN, Bethel Brethren Church

Allowed= 2
 
     Joe Nass 15-Jul-21

Bethlehem, PA, Lehigh Valley Grace Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Jim Cabush 17-Aug-21
     Mike O'Hare 17-Aug-21

Blacklick, OH, East Side Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 25
 
     John M. (Beau) Stanley II 06-Aug-21

Brookville, OH, Brookville Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Rick Hartley 11-Aug-21
     Jeff Foust 11-Aug-21
     Ed Stutz 11-Aug-21

Brunswick, MD, Grace Fellowship Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Scott Avey 15-Jul-21
     Jennifer Avey 15-Jul-21
     Scott Avey 02-Aug-21

Canton, OH, Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Joseph Cosentino 17-Jul-21
     Melinda Cosentino 17-Jul-21

Covington, VA, Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 2
 
     Dan Gillette 15-Jul-21
     Lois Gillette 15-Jul-21

Dublin, OH, Northwest Chapel Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 20
 
     Rob Barlow 05-Aug-21
     David Grauer 05-Aug-21

Easton, MD, Mid-Shore Community Church

Allowed= 2
 
     Dr. William Glass 15-Jul-21
     Asst. Pastor Wes Parks 15-Jul-21

Ephrata, PA, Grace Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Brad Gromis 05-Aug-21
     Liz Gromis 05-Aug-21
     Harold Weaver 05-Aug-21

Essex, MA, North Shore Bible Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Phil Shearer 02-Aug-21
     Emily Shearer 02-Aug-21
     Jack Brown 02-Aug-21

Fort Myers, FL, Friendship Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 2
 
     Rich Schnieders 04-Aug-21
     Brian Murray 04-Aug-21

Fremont, OH, Grace Community Church of Fremont

Allowed= 25
 
     Zach Pinkerton 27-Aug-21
     Andrew Lewis 27-Aug-21
     Forrest Kirchenbauer 27-Aug-21
     Michael Miller 27-Aug-21
     Luke Wisehart 27-Aug-21
     Tim Wisehart 27-Aug-21
     Harald Bjerga 27-Aug-21

Goldendale, WA, Community Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Dr. Greg Howell 27-Aug-21
     Bob Guinn 27-Aug-21
     Jacob Smith 27-Aug-21
     Lynn Parrish 27-Aug-21
     Joyce Taylor 27-Aug-21

Hagerstown, MD, Maranatha Brethren Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Dan Thornton 30-Aug-21

Kent, WA, Grace Fellowship of Kent

Allowed= 3
 
     Kristopher Galvin 16-Jul-21

Lancaster, PA, Grace Church at Willow Valley

Allowed= 10
 
     Adam D. Swift 18-Aug-21
     Caleb Brussel 18-Aug-21

Lancaster, PA, Grace Church Lancaster

Allowed= 3
 
     Scott Becker 03-Aug-21
     Rebekah Becker 03-Aug-21
     Galen Wiley 03-Aug-21

Lanham, MD, Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Eric Smith 20-Jul-21
     Gene Pinkard 20-Jul-21

Leesburg, IN, Leesburg Grace Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Tim Sprankle 11-Aug-21
     Jim Umpleby 11-Aug-21
     Laura Umpleby 11-Aug-21
     Cindy Shuler 11-Aug-21
     Liz Sprankle 18-Aug-21

Lexington, OH, Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Nathaniel Foote 05-Aug-21

Long Beach, CA, Community Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 2
 
     No delegates this year! 15-Jul-21
     Robin Workman 15-Jul-21

Long Beach, CA, Los Altos Grace Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Philip Helfer 30-Aug-21
     Cecil O'Dell 30-Aug-21

Mansfield, OH, Woodville Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Smals Ron 29-Aug-21

Martinsburg, WV, Rosemont Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Andrew Leasure 01-Aug-21
     Katty Leasure 01-Aug-21
     Keith Michael 01-Aug-21

Maumee, OH, Maumee Valley Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Jan Miller 25-Aug-21
     Rex Sims 25-Aug-21
     Al Varney 25-Aug-21

Myerstown, PA, New Beginnings Charis Fellowship Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Keith Shearer 02-Aug-21

New York, NY, New Generation Community Church

Allowed= 2
 
     Serena Shields 03-Aug-21
     Charity Reeves 03-Aug-21

Norwalk, CA, Grace Brethren Church of Norwalk

Allowed= 3
 
     Roy Halberg 21-Jul-21
     Tim Lansing 21-Jul-21
     Dave Goodwyn 10-Aug-21

Palmyra, PA, Palmyra Grace Church

Allowed= 5
 
     John Wert 04-Aug-21
     Aaron Bush 04-Aug-21
     Ken Neu 04-Aug-21
     Davin Eberly 04-Aug-21

Philadelphia, PA, Grace Community Bible Church

Allowed= 3
 
     Shawn Andrew Kidder 12-Aug-21
     Paul Yates 12-Aug-21

Pinellas Park, FL, Grace Brethren Church of Pinellas Park

Allowed= 3
 
     Pastor Joseph Sowers 05-Aug-21
     Elder Dan Siegrist 05-Aug-21

Port Richey, FL, Gulfview Grace Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Paul Poyner 17-Aug-21
     Mark Trumble 17-Aug-21
     Krystal Trumble 17-Aug-21
     Tandy Poyner 17-Aug-21
     Dustin Zerwas 17-Aug-21

Ripon, CA, Ripon Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Rex Rodgers 10-Aug-21
     Allison Rodgers 10-Aug-21
     Tina Fikejs 10-Aug-21
     Charles Fikejs 10-Aug-21

Seal Beach, CA, Grace Community Church of Seal Beach

Allowed= 20
 
     Bob Wriedt 01-Aug-21
     Don Shoemaker 01-Aug-21
     Bob Wissmann 01-Aug-21
     Mary Shoemaker 01-Aug-21
     Steve Williams 01-Aug-21

Sebring, FL, Neighborhood Church Sebring

Allowed= 10
 
     Matthew Wheelock 21-Jul-21
     Christina Wheelock 21-Jul-21
     Ben Russell 21-Jul-21
     Meredith Russell 21-Jul-21
     Michael Lockstampfor 21-Jul-21
     Jessie Lockstampfor 21-Jul-21
     Orrin Witt 21-Jul-21
     Kara Witt 21-Jul-21
     Randy Smith 21-Jul-21
     Dottie Smith 21-Jul-21

Soldotna, AK, Peninsula Grace Church

Allowed= 20
 
     Justin Franchino 15-Jul-21
     Ross Skjold 15-Jul-21

South Pasadena, CA, Grace Brethren Church of S. Pasadena

Allowed= 5
 
     Terry Daniels 02-Aug-21

Telford, PA, Penn Valley Church

Allowed= 20
 
     Barb Wooler 26-Aug-21
     Josh Balmer 26-Aug-21
     Judi Orme 26-Aug-21
     Dean Stoneback 26-Aug-21
     Elizabeth Saunders 26-Aug-21

Warsaw, IN, Community Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 5
 
     Reg Overstreet 16-Jul-21
     Shawn Mason 16-Jul-21
     Matt Starrett 16-Jul-21

Waynesboro, PA, Waynesboro Grace

Allowed= 3
 
     Timothy Clothier 03-Aug-21
     Josh Fretz 03-Aug-21
     Carrie Clothier 03-Aug-21

Westerville, OH, Grace Polaris Church

Allowed= 25
 
     Jim Augspurger 16-Jul-21
     Mike Yoder 16-Jul-21
     Linda Augspurger 16-Jul-21
     Letitia Yoder 16-Jul-21
     Jonathan Wiley 16-Jul-21
     Dave Nicodemus 16-Jul-21
     Carly Nicodemus 16-Jul-21
     Zac Hess 16-Jul-21
     Jeff Snyder 19-Jul-21
     Kim Snyder 19-Jul-21

Winona Lake, IN, Winona Lake Grace Brethren Church

Allowed= 25
 
     Tim Wright 27-Aug-21
     Kip Cone 27-Aug-21
     Liz Gates 27-Aug-21
     Sherri Washburn 27-Aug-21
     Jeff Secaur 27-Aug-21
     Ryan Bowell 27-Aug-21

Wooster, OH, Grace Church

Allowed= 25
 
     Nick Cleveland 11-Aug-21
     David Lawson 11-Aug-21
     Julie Lawson 11-Aug-21
     Steve Kern 11-Aug-21
     Celeste Kern 11-Aug-21
     Rachel Snyder 11-Aug-21
     Heather Pasteur 11-Aug-21
     Linda Kline 11-Aug-21
     Robert Fetterhoff 11-Aug-21
     Craig Firestone 19-Aug-21

Church Count w/delegates: 45

Delegate Count: 151

Church Count w/o delegates: 0